Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas
Situated approximately a 25-minute walk from Cabanas Emanuel, the 4-room Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas Golondrinas offers guests to enjoy barbecue and a satellite flat-screen. This property includes parking and a terrace with views of the mountain.
Archosauria Theme Park is 3.9 km from the lodge and you can visit La Catarata 3.8 km away. Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas is nestled within a 10-minute drive of natural attractions like Predio de la Fiesta Nacional de la Fruta Fina. Situated 4 km from the Catholic church "Capilla Maximiliano Kolbe", this Golondrinas accommodation is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
The Golondrinas accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet.
At this Golondrinas villa, you will find an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Guests can reach the property by car from Aeropuerto El Bolson airport in 15 minutes. Business travellers can enjoy a catering service, or unwind by a rooftop pool.
- Local attractions
- Arcosauria Parque Tematico3.9 km
- Cascada3.6 km
- Capilla Maximiliano Kolbe3.8 km
- ArcoSauria3.8 km
- Puerto Patriada KAYAK4.6 km
- Museo Municipal4 km
- SUM Golondrinas1.8 km
- Cabanas Emanuel2.1 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas?
Guests of Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas can use parking, placed on site. - ❓
How far is Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas from Aeropuerto El Bolson airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Aeropuerto El Bolson airport and Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas?
The minimal price of one night in Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas is $65. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this lodge?
Guests of this lodge are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is the lodge furnished with a kitchen?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at the lodge. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Golondrinas include Predio de la Fiesta Nacional de la Fruta Fina and Archosauria Theme Park, which are situated 4.3 and 3.9 km from Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas respectively. Additionally, La Catarata (3.8 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Does Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas offer skiing facilities?
Frontera Hosteria Y Cabanas provides a storage for belongings for those who love to ski.